Sunday 26th

Monday 27th

Tuesday 28th

 

Wednesday 29th

Thursday 30th

8h:30-9:00

 

Registration

 

 

 

 

9h00-10:30

 

9h00 Welcome

 

9h00-10:30

 

 

 

Session I

 

9h30: J.Hougen

10h00: A. McCoy

Session V

 

9h00: Cheuk-Yiu Ng

9h30: F. Martín

10h00: M.Herman

 

Session IX

(Astrochemistry)

9h00: J.S.Francisco

9h30: I.R. Sims

10h00: C.Abia

Session XIV

(Astrochemistry)

9h00: J.Cernicharo

9h30: J.L.Domenech

10h00: C.Puzzarini

10h30-11h00

 

Coffee break

Poster session

Coffee break

Poster session

10h30-11h00

Coffee break

 

Coffee break

11h00-12h45

 

Session II

 

11h00: M.Chergui

11h30: P. Hobza

12h00: P.Villarreal

Session VI

MOLIM

11h00:  A. G. Császár

11h15: S.N. Yurchenko

11h45: L. Halonen

12h15: G. Rauhut

11h00-12h45

Session X

(Astrochemistry)

“Our Astrochemical History”

11h00 L.Wiensefield

11h45: T. Stoecklin

12h15: M.E.Sanz

Session XV

 

11h00: L. Bañares

11h30: M. Schwell

12h00: Eli Pollak

 

12h30: Closure

12h45-14h30

 

Lunch

Poster session

Lunch

Poster session

12h45-14h30

Lunch

Lunch

14h30-16h00

 

Session III

 

14h30: J.M. Bowman

15h00: T. Carrington

15h30: P. Jensen

Session VII

 

14h30: G. Chambaud

15h00: E.Gloaguen

15h30: D.M.Benoit

14h30-16h00

Session XI

 

14h30: V. Barone

15h00: J.Jellinek

15h30: D. Lauvergnat

 

16h00-16h30

 

Coffee break

Coffee break

16h00-16h30

Coffee break

 

16h30-18h00

 

Session IV

 

16h30: K. Szalewicz

17h00: N.E.Henriksen

17h30: C.L. Bonnet

Session VIII

 

16h30: M. F. Ruiz López

17h00: J. M. Fernández

17h30: M. I. Hernández

16h30-17h00

Session XII

(Astrochemistry)

H. Fraser

 

 

18h00-19h30

Registration

(Residencia de Estudiantes)

Poster Session

19h00: SOC meeting

19h30: End of Poster Session

17h00-18h30

Session XIII

 

17h00: D. S. Perry

17:30 F. Richter

18h00: G.Avila

 

20h00-...

Welcome

Reception

(Residencia de Estudiantes)

 

Banquet

(Hotel Miguel Ángel)

 

 

 

 

 

Invited and contributed talks

 

Posters